Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Mobile (scratchings):
0434 549 184

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
Monday, Thursday and Friday from 9am to 4:45pm

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Sacred Heart Carnival - Nov 29th 2015

Event 44 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Oliver Callahan Blue6.00m 7.646
2 Jake Stangewitz Green7.50m 7.820
3 Shaun Ryder Black8.75m 7.857
4 Peter Biggs Pink10.50m 7.863
5 Robert Kernick Yellow6.50m 8.405
- James Bayliss Red5.00m Scr
- David Gross White5.25m Scr

Event 44 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich White5.25m 7.680
2 Deng Bulabek Blue6.00m 7.796
3 Ryan Hancock Yellow6.50m 7.829
4 Jackson Daniels Red5.00m 7.995
5 Ben Martin Pink10.25m 8.077
6 Kane Harrison Black9.00m 8.513
- Jarrad Dartnall Green7.50m Scr

Event 44 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lewis Abdul Yellow6.25m 7.710
2 Damian Tohl Blue5.75m 7.780
3 Dylan Hicks Red5.00m 7.857
4 Brad Schutz Green7.50m 7.964
5 Tyson Hancock Pink9.50m 8.047
6 Nickolas Berry Black8.50m 8.084
7 Ryan Williams White5.00m 8.086

Event 44 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Norris Blue5.75m 7.797
2 Mitchell Tucker White5.00m 7.827
3 Joshua Biggs Black8.50m 7.957
4 Bailey Sadedin Green7.25m 8.289
- Tom Sclanders Red4.75m Scr
- Kyle Roberts Yellow6.00m Scr
- James Noblet Pink9.00m Scr

Event 44 - 70m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sam Osmond Yellow6.00m 7.706
2 Liam Wright Green7.50m 7.775
3 Lauren Edwards Brown12.75m 7.885
4 Dylan Stanford White5.00m 8.111
5 Aaron Harrison Pink9.00m 8.160
6 Chris Keegan Blue5.50m 8.393
7 Brian Hamilton Black8.75m 8.499
- Sebastian Baird Red4.75m Scr

Event 44 - 70m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Adrian Harris Blue5.50m 8.033
2 Ryan Rossouw White5.00m 8.110
3 Ali Wright Brown12.50m 8.140
4 Ben Hardy Pink9.00m 8.142
5 Liam Jones Black6.75m 8.315
- Wallace Long-Scafidi Red3.75m Scr
- Damien Nicholls Yellow6.00m Scr
- Connor Verrall Green6.50m Scr

Event 44 - 70m Open - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Paul Taylor Black7.50m 7.940
2 Ryan Atkins Blue5.50m 7.954
3 Dan Semmler Pink8.75m 8.091
4 Kalen Turner Green6.50m 8.137
5 Royce Rondello White5.00m 8.491
- Clay Watkins Red2.75m Scr
- Tim Johnson Yellow6.00m Scr
- Michael Cassidy Brown11.00m Scr



Event 44 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Oliver Callahan Yellow6.00m 7.664
2 Jack Norris Blue5.75m 7.664
3 Damian Tohl White5.75m 7.753
4 Ryan Hancock Green6.50m 7.808
5 Paul Taylor Black7.50m 7.840
6 Lauren Edwards Pink12.75m 7.852
7 Ryan Rossouw Red5.00m 8.010

Event 44 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich White5.25m 7.704
2 Sam Osmond Yellow6.00m 7.706
3 Jake Stangewitz Green7.50m 7.789
4 Dylan Hicks Red5.00m 7.794
5 Joshua Biggs Black8.50m 7.836
6 Ryan Atkins Blue5.50m 8.038
7 Ali Wright Pink12.50m 8.167

Event 44 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lewis Abdul Yellow6.25m 7.681
2 Liam Wright Green7.50m 7.729
3 Mitchell Tucker Red5.00m 7.793
4 Deng Bulabek Blue6.00m 7.875
5 Shaun Ryder Pink8.75m 7.950
6 Adrian Harris White5.50m 8.053
7 Dan Semmler Black8.75m 8.156



Event 44 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lewis Abdul Green6.25m 7.574
2 Liam Wright Black7.50m 7.623
3 Oliver Callahan Blue6.00m 7.629
4 Sam Osmond Yellow6.00m 7.647
5 Jack Norris White5.75m 7.685
6 James Cibich Red5.25m 7.688




Event 45 - 70m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sue Turner Brown12.50m 8.792
2 Hayley Orman Red6.00m 8.829
3 Rose Pittman Blue7.00m 8.985
4 Chloe Baldwin Pink10.00m 9.194
5 Nikki Austin White7.00m 11.942
- Kellie Symons Yellow7.75m Scr
- Katie Jury Green8.25m Scr
- Tenille Channon Black9.00m Scr

Event 45 - 70m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mikayla Round White7.00m 8.692
2 Ali Wright Yellow7.25m 8.715
3 Courtney Martens Blue7.00m 8.723
4 Madi Blight Black9.00m 8.800
5 Tamara Ng Red6.00m 9.125
6 Lexie Bentley Pink9.50m 9.474
7 Patricia Dimitrak Brown12.50m 9.970
- Ryelie McMullan Green8.00m Scr

Event 45 - 70m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jessica Macolino Pink9.25m 8.636
2 Lauren Payne White7.00m 8.855
3 Scarlett Hosking Black8.75m 9.126
4 Chelsea Holmes Green8.00m 9.314
5 Simone Rothe Brown11.00m 9.784
- Amie Mittiga Red5.25m Scr
- Kayla Lemm Blue7.00m Scr
- Natalie Waterman Yellow7.50m Scr

Event 45 - 70m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Edwards Red6.00m 8.596
2 Cassie Neubauer Brown10.25m 8.692
3 Kate Monks Black8.50m 8.734
4 Niamh Henry Green8.00m 8.802
5 Rebecca Dostan Blue7.00m 8.819
6 Natassia Messent White6.50m 8.838
7 Taylah Stallan Yellow7.00m 9.008
8 Kirsten Fantinel Pink9.00m 9.511

Event 45 - 70m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Helena Schwerdt Red5.50m 8.462
2 Jess Williams Black8.25m 8.605
3 Lauren Buchanan White6.50m 8.622
4 Hettie Driscoll Pink9.00m 8.655
5 Caitlin Francis Green8.00m 8.804
6 Czenya Cavouras Blue7.00m 8.887
7 Caitlin Stallan Yellow7.00m 8.943
- Sophie Burns Brown10.00m Scr

Event 45 - 70m Women - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lily Micklethwait Green8.25m 8.481
2 Ruby Buchanan Blue7.00m 8.652
3 Lily Drummond Pink9.00m 8.748
4 Katherine Robb Red5.75m 8.826
5 Sarah Burns Brown10.00m 9.090
6 Amy Robb Yellow7.50m 9.097
7 Leah Cece Black8.50m 9.361
- Gwen Humphreys White6.50m Scr



Event 45 - 70m Women - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jess Williams Green8.25m 8.588
2 Lauren Edwards Red6.00m 8.605
3 Lauren Buchanan White6.50m 8.647
4 Mikayla Round Yellow7.00m 8.663
5 Sue Turner Black12.50m 8.827
6 Kayla Lemm Blue7.00m Scr

Event 45 - 70m Women - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lily Micklethwait Yellow8.25m 8.481
2 Jessica Macolino Black9.25m 8.648
3 Ali Wright Blue7.25m 8.663
4 Ruby Buchanan White7.00m 8.694
5 Hayley Orman Red6.00m 8.897
6 Kate Monks Green8.50m 9.112

Event 45 - 70m Women - Semi Final: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Helena Schwerdt Red5.50m 8.497
2 Lily Drummond Green9.00m 8.669
3 Cassie Neubauer Black10.25m 8.744
4 Courtney Martens White7.00m 8.751
5 Rose Pittman Blue7.00m 9.145
6 Scarlett Hosking Yellow8.75m 9.242



Event 45 - 70m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Helena Schwerdt Red5.50m 8.336
2 Lily Micklethwait Yellow8.25m 8.440
3 Jess Williams Blue8.25m 8.471
4 Lauren Edwards White6.00m 8.499
5 Lily Drummond Green9.00m 8.556
6 Jessica Macolino Black9.25m 8.627




Event 46 - 70m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Anthony De Ruvo White9.75m 8.726
2 Dakota Hargrave Blue10.00m 8.830
3 Hugh Stagg Yellow10.25m 8.889
4 Eliza Jones Green13.00m 8.897
5 Tyler Martens Red7.00m 9.027
- Nicholas Brookes Black14.25m Scr
- Arabella Day Pink16.00m Scr

Event 46 - 70m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lakara Stallan Yellow10.00m 8.713
2 Asher Gillings Green12.50m 8.920
3 Cooper Condelli White8.50m 9.019
4 Lara Chehade Black14.00m 9.028
5 Cooper Giles Pink15.00m 9.116
6 Isaac Byrnes Blue10.00m 9.279
7 Ethan Draper Red7.00m 9.295

Event 46 - 70m Under 14 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Max Hagicostas Red3.50m 8.619
2 Ella Sheffield Yellow10.00m 8.666
3 Ben Burbridge Blue10.00m 8.902
4 Bailey Giles Pink14.75m 8.972
5 Xavier Robins White7.75m 8.976
6 Alexis McDougall Brown20.00m 9.075
7 Sebastian Jurado Black13.75m 9.080
8 Max Stagg Green10.50m 9.628

Event 46 - 70m Under 14 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hunter Window Black13.25m 8.786
2 Molly Farmer White7.25m 8.824
3 Liana Channon Pink14.25m 8.855
4 Xavier Poole Yellow10.00m 8.895
5 Meg Bentley Brown18.00m 8.943
6 Charlie Hildyard Green10.50m 9.485
7 Connor Brennan Blue10.00m 9.796
- Noah Le Sage Kightley Red2.00m Scr



Event 46 - 70m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Max Hagicostas Red3.50m 8.554
2 Anthony De Ruvo Blue9.75m 8.627
3 Ella Sheffield Black10.00m 8.658
4 Lakara Stallan Green10.00m 8.728
5 Molly Farmer White7.25m 8.873
6 Hunter Window Brown13.25m 8.877
7 Asher Gillings Pink12.50m 8.900
8 Dakota Hargrave Yellow10.00m 8.901




Event 47 - 70m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Christopher Simpson Red5.00m 8.187
2 Michael Cassidy Green8.50m 8.219
3 Steve McBain White6.50m 8.400
4 Sue Turner Brown16.00m 8.443
5 Ali Saliu Yellow8.25m 8.219
- Andrew Roe Blue7.00m Scr
- Lesley Rutherford Black10.00m Scr
- Katanya Callins Pink13.00m Scr

Event 47 - 70m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cassie Neubauer Brown14.50m 8.206
2 Lyn Peake Blue18.50m 8.290
3 Ben Martin Yellow8.00m 8.358
4 Dan Semmler White6.00m 8.447
5 Mark Howson Pink12.00m 9.035
- Kane Harrison Red4.75m Scr
- James Noblet 7.00m Scr
- Mark Burns Green8.50m Scr
- Peter Fist Black10.00m Scr

Event 47 - 70m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Biggs Green8.25m 8.059
2 Damien Nicholls Red3.00m 8.196
3 Aaron Harrison White6.00m 8.310
4 Amin Chehade Blue6.75m 8.473
5 Vicky Caputo Brown13.00m 8.658
6 Brendan Golden Black8.75m 8.745
7 Graham Henderson Pink12.00m 8.964
- Aaron Bell Yellow8.00m Scr



Event 47 - 70m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Biggs Blue8.25m 7.986
2 Cassie Neubauer Green14.50m 8.136
3 Damien Nicholls Red3.00m 8.162
4 Christopher Simpson White5.00m 8.184
5 Michael Cassidy Yellow8.50m 8.289
6 Lyn Peake Black18.50m 8.344




Event 48 - 400m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jackson Daniels White20.00m 52.09
2 Amin Chehade Pink36.00m 52.32
3 Jake Stangewitz Yellow23.00m 52.50
4 Brendan Golden 260.00m 56.13
- Bryce Watkins Red14.00m Scr
- Connor Verrall Blue20.00m Scr
- Robert Killmier Green26.00m Scr
- Jarrad Dartnall Black33.00m Scr
- Mark Burns 152.00m Scr

Event 48 - 400m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Harvey Blue20.00m 50.43
2 Deng Bulabek Green23.00m 50.70
3 Christopher Simpson 140.00m 51.41
4 David Miller Pink34.00m 51.49
5 Paul Taylor Black31.00m 56.23
- Dylan Stenson Red10.00m Scr
- Angus Brock White20.00m Scr
- Kyle Roberts Yellow20.00m Scr
- Andrew Buttery 256.00m Scr

Event 48 - 400m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Richard McMahon 360.00m 50.07