Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Mobile (scratchings):
0434 549 184

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
Monday, Thursday and Friday from 9am to 4:45pm

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Nippy's Loxton Gift Carnival - Feb 28th 2015

Event 146 - 70m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ashley Brown Green9.00m 8.165
2 Hayley Orman Pink12.00m 8.219
3 Kyle Roberts White6.25m 8.232
4 Ross Nitschke Black11.00m 8.276
5 Katanya Callins Brown13.00m 8.732
6 Jared McDougall Blue7.00m 8.912
- Damien Nicholls Red6.00m Scr
- Nicholas Giles Yellow7.50m Scr

Event 146 - 70m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Biggs Black11.00m 7.966
2 Mitchell Tucker Red5.00m 7.980
3 David Girolamo Pink11.50m 8.019
4 Misha Lizoguboff Blue6.50m 8.152
5 Hayley Openshaw Brown12.75m 8.168
6 Hayden Rothe White6.00m 8.213
7 Brad Jones Green9.00m 8.906
- Gino Geracitano Yellow7.50m Scr



Event 146 - 70m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mitchell Tucker Red5.00m 7.894
2 Peter Biggs Black11.00m 7.895
3 Ashley Brown Yellow9.00m 7.946
4 David Girolamo Pink11.50m 7.997
5 Misha Lizoguboff Blue6.50m 8.034
6 Hayley Orman Brown12.00m 8.056
7 Ross Nitschke Green11.00m 8.109
8 Kyle Roberts White6.25m 8.111




Event 147 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brett Richards Red7.25m 12.925
2 Luke Buchanan Yellow11.00m 13.595
3 Aaron Harrison Green12.00m 13.674
4 Ben Syrus White7.50m 14.117
- Damien Nicholls Blue10.00m Scr

Event 147 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chris Innes-Wong White8.00m 13.242
2 Jarrad Dartnall Blue10.25m 13.387
3 Mitchell Tucker Red7.25m 13.448
4 Nickolas Berry Yellow11.00m 13.451
5 James Noblet Green11.00m 14.453

Event 147 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich Red6.50m 13.328
2 Dylan Hicks White8.00m 13.399
3 Ryan Hancock Blue9.50m 13.682
- Michael Cassidy Yellow12.00m Scr
- Daniel Flesfadar Green12.00m Scr

Event 147 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Paul Taylor Black12.00m 13.508
2 Jake Stangewitz Green10.50m 13.516
3 Damian Tohl Red7.00m 13.746
4 Neil Thomas Yellow10.00m 13.758
5 Misha Lizoguboff Blue9.00m 13.881
6 Connor Verrall White8.25m 14.096

Event 147 - 120m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Deng Bulabek Blue8.50m 13.267
2 Brad Schutz Yellow10.00m 13.269
3 Christopher Simpson Black12.00m 13.346
4 Shaun Ryder Green12.00m 13.362
5 Dale Woodhams Red6.50m 13.420
- Luke Houlihan White7.00m Scr



Event 147 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brett Richards White7.25m 12.958
2 Paul Taylor Yellow12.00m 13.088
3 Mitchell Tucker Red7.25m 13.089
4 Dylan Hicks Blue8.00m 13.107
5 Christopher Simpson Green12.00m 13.170

Event 147 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chris Innes-Wong White8.00m 13.005
2 Jake Stangewitz Yellow10.50m 13.069
3 Damian Tohl Red7.00m 13.330
4 Luke Buchanan Green11.00m 13.412

Event 147 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow10.25m 13.203
2 Brad Schutz Blue10.00m 13.232
3 Deng Bulabek White8.50m 13.247
4 James Cibich Red6.50m 13.284
5 Aaron Harrison Green12.00m 13.691



Event 147 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chris Innes-Wong White8.00m 13.135
2 Jake Stangewitz Green10.50m 13.169
3 Brett Richards Red7.25m 13.232
4 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow10.25m 13.274
5 Paul Taylor Black12.00m 13.285
6 Brad Schutz Blue10.00m 13.431




Event 148 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Buchanan Red9.25m 14.720
2 Grainne Henry Yellow11.50m 14.834
3 Ali Trewartha White10.75m 14.958
4 Rommi Parham Green15.00m 15.808
5 Yasmin Todd Blue11.75m 15.843

Event 148 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayley Orman Red8.75m 15.085
1 Katie Jury Yellow13.00m 15.085
3 Kate Monks Green14.00m 15.633
4 Sarah Chigwidden Blue12.00m 15.720
5 Amy Robb White9.75m 15.825
6 Lauren McHugh Black17.50m 15.961

Event 148 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kellie Symons Yellow13.50m 14.990
2 Nichola Coombe Black15.00m 15.181
3 Hollie Moran Green14.25m 15.711
- Katherine Robb Red8.50m Scr
- Mikayla Round White10.50m Scr
- Caitlin Francis Blue12.00m Scr

Event 148 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayley Openshaw White10.25m 14.949
2 Hettie Driscoll Green12.75m 15.083
3 Czenya Cavouras Red8.75m 15.207
4 Niamh Henry Blue11.50m 15.342
- Jess Williams Yellow13.00m Scr
- Jenni Partington Black17.00m Scr



Event 148 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayley Orman Red8.75m 14.553
2 Katie Jury Black13.00m 14.675
3 Lauren Buchanan White9.25m 14.730
4 Jess Williams Green13.00m Scr
5 Kellie Symons Pink13.50m 14.826
6 Hayley Openshaw Blue10.25m 14.833
7 Yasmin Todd Yellow11.75m 14.850
8 Nichola Coombe Brown15.00m 15.108




Event 149 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joshua Biggs White9.75m 13.642
2 Luke Whitford Blue12.75m 13.706
3 Kyle Roberts Red3.75m 13.818
4 Cooper Williams Pink25.00m 14.208
- Kobe Cavouras Green15.00m Scr
- Mikayla Round Yellow20.00m Scr
- Grainne Henry Black22.00m Scr

Event 149 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron Vinall White7.75m 13.991
2 Jared McDougall Blue12.50m 14.054
3 Niamh Henry Green21.00m 14.115
4 Ryelie McMullan Black24.00m 14.238
5 Katie Jury Yellow20.00m 14.338
- Shantan De Silva Red3.75m Scr
- Chelsea Holmes Pink32.00m Scr

Event 149 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Robert Kernick Blue11.25m 13.668
2 Sarah Chigwidden Black24.00m 13.718
4 Hayden Rothe Red2.50m 14.086
5 Elouise Whitford Pink29.00m 14.338
- Bradley Harvey White4.75m Scr
- Caitlin Francis Green21.00m Scr

Event 149 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bailey Turner Green20.00m 13.606
2 Kate Monks Black23.00m 13.948
3 Alex Martini Blue10.75m 13.969
4 Tom O Malley Yellow14.75m 14.455
5 Simone Rothe Pink29.00m 15.240
- Mitchell Tucker Red0.00m Scr
- Ben Syrus White4.00m Scr



Event 149 - 120m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bailey Turner Black20.00m 13.283
2 Sarah Chigwidden Brown24.00m 13.461
3 Robert Kernick Blue11.25m 13.545
4 Jared McDougall Yellow12.50m 13.567
5 Kate Monks Pink23.00m 13.568
6 Cameron Vinall Red7.75m 13.579
7 Joshua Biggs White9.75m 13.630
8 Luke Whitford Green12.75m 13.696




Event 150 - 300m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Deng Bulabek Blue22.00m 34.98
2 Joshua Biggs 134.00m 35.39
3 Robert Kane Black28.00m NTT
4 Daniel Flesfadar 238.00m NTT
5 James Cibich White20.00m NTT
6 Neil Thomas Pink29.00m NTT
7 Damian Tohl Red17.00m NTT
- Jarrad Dartnall Yellow25.00m Scr
- Bradley Harvey Green26.00m Scr

Event 150 - 300m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Houlihan White20.00m 33.46
2 Shaun Ryder 340.00m 33.82
3 Christopher Simpson 234.00m 33.99
4 Kyle Roberts Blue20.00m 34.66
5 Ben Wright Black26.00m 35.56
6 Jack Sutton Yellow23.00m 35.75
7 Luke Buchanan Pink30.00m 35.94
- Jake Stangewitz Red18.00m Scr
- Brad Schutz Green25.00m Scr
- Brad Jones 132.00m Scr

Event 150 - 300m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Girolamo 234.00m 34.17
2 Hayden Rothe Red20.00m 34.51
3 Connor Verrall White20.00m 34.62
4 Nickolas Berry Pink29.00m 34.80
5 Aaron Harrison 338.00m 35.21
6 Ashley Brown Yellow23.00m 35.39
- Dale Woodhams Blue22.00m Scr
- Nicholas Giles Green25.00m Scr
- Chris Innes-Wong Black26.00m Scr
- Paul Taylor 130.00m Scr



Event 150 - 300m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Houlihan Red20.00m 33.16
2 David Girolamo 134.00m 33.62
3 Christopher Simpson Black34.00m 33.99
4 Shaun Ryder 240.00m 34.18
5 Hayden Rothe White20.00m 34.35
6 Connor Verrall Blue20.00m 34.49
7 Robert Kane Green28.00m 34.70
8 Joshua Biggs Pink34.00m 34.99




Event 151 - 300m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Natassia Messent Red22.00m 39.42
2 Lisa Roberts 148.00m 39.97
3 Jenni Partington Pink40.00m 40.13
4 Hollie Moran Green34.00m 40.31
5 Lauren Buchanan Blue28.00m 40.46
6 Hayley Openshaw Yellow30.00m 40.62
7 Rommi Parham Black38.00m 41.93
- Mikayla Round White24.00m Scr

Event 151 - 300m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras Red22.00m 39.67
2 Kellie Symons Black36.00m 40.16
3 Ali Trewartha White24.00m 40.38
4 Lauren McHugh Pink40.00m 40.54
5 Katie Jury 144.00m 41.04
6 Amy Robb Blue26.00m 41.22
7 Courtney Ryder 252.00m 41.78
- Hettie Driscoll Yellow30.00m Scr
- Nadia De Bellis Green34.00m Scr

Event 151 - 300m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nichola Coombe 144.00m 39.22
2 Jessica Oates Green32.00m 40.17
3 Yasmin Todd Yellow29.00m 40.36
4 Kate Monks Black35.00m 40.84
5 Niamh Henry White24.00m 43.18
6 Simone Rothe 250.00m 43.66
- Katherine Robb Red10.00m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden Blue26.00m Scr
- Tayce Fry Pink38.00m Scr



Event 151 - 300m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kellie Symons Black36.00m 38.61
2 Nichola Coombe 144.00m 39.23
3 Jessica Oates Green32.00m 39.46
4 Yasmin Todd Yellow29.00m 39.64
4 Lisa Roberts 248.00m 39.64
6 Ali Trewartha Blue24.00m 40.01
7 Natassia Messent Red22.00m 40.17
8 Jenni Partington Pink40.00m 40.35
9 Czenya Cavouras White22.00m 40.67




Event 152 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Biggs White24.00m 38.58
2 Mark Howson 156.00m 38.97
3 Ali Saliu Blue27.00m 39.61
4 Mark Barnett Pink47.00m 39.79
5 Grant Oates Black45.00m 40.27
6 Ron Axford 376.00m 40.46
7 Daniel Tregenza Green42.00m 42.60
8 Lesley Rutherford 266.00m 48.43
- Gino Geracitano Red12.00m Scr
- Katanya Callins Yellow36.00m Scr

Event 152 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sue Turner 265.00m 38.14
2 James Noblet Blue26.00m 38.34
3 Lyn Peake 371.00m 38.61
4 Brett Stokes 149.00m 38.77
5 Cheryl Zeuner 493.00m 39.40
6 Ben Crawford Red12.00m 40.39
7 Mick Abbott Pink47.00m 42.15
- Ross Nitschke White22.00m Scr
- Christopher Brown Yellow30.00m Scr
- Geoff Troiano Green41.00m Scr
- Chris Dimitrak Black45.00m Scr

Event 152 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Palmer White14.00m 37.97
2 Leon Burckhardt Red8.00m 38.28
3 John Turner Black44.00m 38.47
4 Alex Jefferies Pink46.00m 38.64
5 Michael Cassidy Yellow29.00m 39.22
6 Amanda Jurado 368.00m 45.30
- Salvador Jurado Blue25.00m Scr
- Brendan Golden Green39.00m Scr
- Peter Brennan 147.00m Scr
- Gary Ferber 257.00m Scr
- Debbie DeVizio 486.00m Scr



Event 152 - 300m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Palmer White14.00m 36.64
2 Peter Biggs Blue24.00m 36.95
3 John Turner Black44.00m 37.12
4 Sue Turner 165.00m 37.27
5 James Noblet Yellow26.00m 37.60
6 Leon Burckhardt Red8.00m 37.77
7 Mark Howson Pink56.00m 37.95
8 Ali Saliu Green27.00m 38.12
9 Lyn Peake 271.00m 42.72




Event 153 - 300m Under 17 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Elouise Whitford 380.00m 35.83
2 Ryelie McMullan 154.00m 38.41
3 Luke Whitford Blue18.00m 38.60
4 Jared McDougall White16.00m 39.08
5 Alexis McDougall 4100.00m 39.24
6 Grainne Henry Black44.00m 40.21
- Shantan De Silva Red6.00m Scr
- Kobe Cavouras Yellow34.00m Scr
- Anthony De Ruvo Green40.00m Scr
- Caitlin Francis Pink48.00m Scr
- Chelsea Holmes 260.00m Scr

Event 153 - 300m Under 17 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron Vinall Blue16.00m 37.22
2 Alex Martini Yellow20.00m 37.55
3 Tom O Malley Green34.00m 37.73
4 Robert Kernick White16.00m 38.04
5 Sarah Chigwidden Pink48.00m 38.57
6 Cooper Williams 150.00m 38.75
7 Sebastian Jurado 380.00m 39.07
- Kyle Roberts Red0.00m Scr
- Natassia Messent Black40.00m Scr
- Bailey Giles 260.00m Scr
- Cooper Giles 485.00m Scr



Event 153 - 300m Under 17 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Elouise Whitford 180.00m 34.99
2 Alex Martini Green20.00m 36.05
3 Cameron Vinall Blue16.00m 36.30
4 Tom O Malley Black34.00m 36.77
5 Ryelie McMullan Pink54.00m 36.96
6 Luke Whitford Yellow18.00m 37.14
7 Robert Kernick White16.00m 37.44
8 Jared McDougall Red16.00m 38.51




Event 154 - 1000m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Kitto 368.00m 2:26.53
2 Tim Earle Green55.00m 2:27.43
3 Michael Nitschke Black55.00m 2:28.24
4 Matthew Fallon 688.00m 2:29.81
5 Damian Robinson 265.00m 2:31.04
6 Kostya Khudoshin Yellow48.00m 2:33.41
7 Peter Hyde White35.00m 2:35.36
8 Jack Sutton Pink62.00m 2:37.67
9 Brad Jones 8105.00m 2:39.45
10 Chad Truscott 10105.00m 2:40.44
- Bryce Watkins Red18.00m Scr
- Robert Killmier Blue38.00m Scr
- Corey Watkins 164.00m Scr
- Robert Kane 480.00m Scr
- Matthew Konetschka 585.00m Scr
- David Girolamo 795.00m Scr
- Bennett Maxwell 9105.00m Scr
- Christopher Brown 11130.00m Scr




Event 155 - 1000m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Emily Hyde Red55.00m 2:57.11
2 Nadia De Bellis Yellow74.00m 3:01.34
3 Jemma Nguyen White65.00m 3:02.51
4 Jane Mudge Black105.00m 3:04.06
5 Courtney Ryder 2140.00m 3:12.21
6 Lauren McHugh 1122.00m 3:21.69
- Natassia Messent Blue70.00m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden Green105.00m Scr
- Jenni Partington Pink110.00m Scr
- Lisa Roberts 3145.00m Scr
- Amanda Jurado 4200.00m Scr
- Debbie DeVizio 5210.00m Scr




Event 156 - 1000m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Daniel Tregenza 4185.00m 2:40.12
2 Cheryl Zeuner 11295.00m 2:44.79
3 Mick Abbott 1145.00m 2:45.86
4 Ben Crawford Red0.00m 2:48.28
5 Salvador Jurado Blue55.00m 2:50.79
6 Mark Beveridge White35.00m 2:52.48
7 Jane Mudge 3160.00m 2:54.77
8 Ali Saliu Pink135.00m 2:58.63
9 Mark Barnett 5190.00m 3:07.38
10 Amanda Jurado 9230.00m 3:20.10
11 Lesley Rutherford 7210.00m 3:21.74
- Gino Geracitano Yellow70.00m Scr
- Christopher Brown Green75.00m Scr
- Peter Brennan Black120.00m Scr
- Chris Dimitrak 2150.00m Scr
- Mark Howson 6195.00m Scr
- Ron Axford 8230.00m Scr
- Debbie DeVizio 10285.00m Scr




Event 157 - 1000m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Hennig Blue75.00m 2:35.79
2 Jared McDougall Yellow90.00m 2:47.97
3 Sebastian Jurado Black135.00m 3:04.34
4 Nicholas Sullivan White65.00m 3:13.65
- Chelsea Holmes 140.00m Scr
- Chan Mayol Red40.00m Scr
- Bailey Giles Green125.00m Scr
- Cooper Giles Pink140.00m Scr




Event 158 - 50m Sprint Skins Invitation - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime




Back to meeting list