Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

CAMDEN CLASSIC CARNIVAL - Feb 4th 2018

Event 121 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Izak Rankine White7.00m 12.946
2 Jack Norris Red6.00m 13.018
3 Brad Schutz Green11.00m 13.052
4 Ollie Wurm Yellow9.00m 13.396
5 Ben Hardy Black15.00m 13.835
6 Geoff McKechnie Pink18.00m 13.980
- Dale Woodhams Blue8.00m Scr

Event 121 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damian Tohl Yellow9.00m 13.098
2 Matt Camacho White7.00m 13.237
3 Matt Learhinan Green11.00m 13.500
4 Nathan Hoare Pink18.00m 13.555
- Luke Houlihan Red5.75m Scr
- Jordan Tronnolone Blue8.00m Scr
- Dan Semmler Black14.50m Scr

Event 121 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alex Bubner Red5.75m 13.008
2 Christopher Simpson Black14.00m 13.151
3 Tyson Hancock Pink16.00m 13.492
4 Adrian Harris Green11.00m 13.493
5 Jack Allen White7.00m 14.144
- Nicholas Krznaric Blue8.00m Scr
- Hayden Rothe Yellow9.00m Scr

Event 121 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brett Richards Red5.25m 12.994
2 Cameron Vinall Blue7.50m 13.097
3 Jack Doderico Green9.25m 13.174
4 David Gross Yellow9.00m 13.239
5 Kyle Roberts White6.25m 13.332
6 Bailey Turner Pink15.00m 14.959
- Daniel Flesfadar Black13.50m Scr

Event 121 - 120m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Yellow8.50m 12.993
2 Mitchell Tucker Blue7.25m 13.110
3 Tom Sclanders White6.00m 13.270
4 Lewis Abdul Red5.25m 13.330
5 Aaron Harrison Pink15.00m 13.392
6 James Noblet Black12.00m 14.901
- Jesse Cordoma Green9.25m Scr



Event 121 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Izak Rankine Yellow7.00m 12.933
2 Damian Tohl Pink9.00m 12.985
3 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Black8.50m 12.991
4 Jack Norris Blue6.00m 13.050
5 Brett Richards Red5.25m 13.052
6 Cameron Vinall Green7.50m 13.094
7 Brad Schutz Brown11.00m 13.140
8 Alex Bubner White5.75m 13.436




Event 122 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katie Jury White9.00m 15.393
2 Grainne Henry Blue10.00m 15.585
3 Lauren McHugh Black17.50m 16.577
- Lily Mackereth Red8.50m Scr
- Ella Sheffield Yellow11.50m Scr
- Lily Drummond Green12.75m Scr

Event 122 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lyn Peake Pink28.00m 14.347
2 Caitlin Francis Yellow11.00m 14.770
3 Lily Micklethwait Red8.00m 14.936
4 Kellie Symons White9.00m 15.101
- Taylah Stallan Blue10.00m Scr
- Hettie Driscoll Green12.50m Scr
- Lori Chandler Black15.00m Scr

Event 122 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Edwina Kidd Green12.00m 14.776
2 Kirsten Fantinel Pink20.50m 14.806
3 Ruby Buchanan Blue10.00m 15.367
- Caitlin Stallan Red7.50m Scr
- Gwen Humphreys White9.00m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden Yellow10.00m Scr
- Zoe Steele Black14.50m Scr

Event 122 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Demi Axford Black14.00m 14.932
2 Niamh Henry Yellow10.00m 15.241
3 Sue Turner Pink18.00m 15.296
4 Belle Cleland Green12.00m 15.363
- Lakara Stallan Red7.00m Scr
- Genevieve Brooks White9.00m Scr
- Sienna Rouvray Blue9.50m Scr



Event 122 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lyn Peake Brown28.00m 14.605
2 Edwina Kidd Green12.00m 14.712
3 Kirsten Fantinel Pink20.50m 14.889
4 Demi Axford Black14.00m 14.923
5 Caitlin Francis Yellow11.00m 15.115
6 Katie Jury Red9.00m 15.442
7 Grainne Henry Blue10.00m 15.492
8 Niamh Henry White10.00m 15.562




Event 123 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Burbridge Blue15.00m 13.486
2 Wil Holmes Black25.00m 13.494
3 Jacob Tidswell Red7.00m 13.513
4 Blake Aldridge Pink30.00m 13.954
- Michael Papanotis White13.25m Scr

Event 123 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joseph McKinnon Blue14.00m 13.182
2 Charlie Hildyard Green21.00m 13.378
3 Sebastian Jurado Pink29.00m 13.646
4 Jack Whelan Yellow16.75m 13.709
- Sam Nykiel Red7.00m Scr
- Nicholas Skanes White11.00m Scr
- Isaac Byrnes Black25.00m Scr

Event 123 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jay Watson Yellow16.25m 13.406
2 James Jolly White11.00m 13.541
3 Declan Bonham Blue14.00m 13.616
4 Joe Chigwidden Pink26.00m 13.782
5 Joshua Klenk Green20.75m 13.922
6 Lochie MacNab Black21.00m Scr
- Ryan Frost Red7.00m Scr

Event 123 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cooper Williams Yellow15.50m 13.381
2 Connor Brennan Pink26.00m 13.569
3 Dylan Taylor White10.50m 13.623
4 Asher Gillings Black23.00m 13.645
5 Liam Tappert Green18.00m 13.797
6 Lachlan Gow Blue13.75m 13.844
- Denzel Brooks Red6.50m Scr
- Danny Hildyard Brown33.00m Scr

Event 123 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Red5.25m 13.326
2 Cooper Condelli Yellow15.50m 13.638
3 James Hackett White9.50m 13.703
4 Brayden Thomas Blue13.50m 13.798
5 Anan McLean Black22.00m 13.974
6 Patrick Toole Pink25.00m 14.092
7 Kyle Gillies Green18.00m 14.141
8 Manning Cleland Brown33.00m 14.337

Event 123 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nathan Visciglio Red4.75m 13.392
2 Hunter Window Black21.50m 13.573
3 Brandon Smith Blue13.50m 13.689
4 Lachlan Scannell Pink25.00m 13.725
5 Xavier Poole Yellow17.50m Scr
6 Dane Proepster White8.00m 13.865
7 Jake Underwood Brown30.00m 14.600
- Joshua Bell Green18.00m Scr



Event 123 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio White5.25m 13.284
2 Cooper Williams Green15.50m 13.319
3 Joseph McKinnon Blue14.00m 13.344
4 Nathan Visciglio Red4.75m 13.405
5 Ben Burbridge Yellow15.00m 13.428
6 Jay Watson Black16.25m 13.439
7 Charlie Hildyard Pink21.00m 13.535
8 Wil Holmes Brown25.00m 13.815




Event 124 - 120m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ashlee Munt Brown27.00m 14.344
2 Rosa Twyford Blue12.50m 15.072
3 Bethany Bell White11.00m 15.112
- Gwen Humphreys Red9.00m Scr
- Natalie Brooks Yellow15.60m Scr
- Maeva Barbey Green17.00m Scr
- Imogen Schubert Black18.00m Scr
- Amelie Burge Pink20.00m Scr

Event 124 - 120m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lara Chehade Brown21.00m 14.766
2 Lori Chandler Black18.00m 14.857
3 Airlie Rouvray Pink19.00m 15.250
4 Stella Batelaan Green16.00m 15.505
5 Sarah Burns Yellow15.50m 15.784
- Taylah Stallan Red8.50m Scr
- Olivia Hastings White9.75m Scr
- Sienna Rouvray Blue12.50m Scr

Event 124 - 120m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Piper Window Brown20.00m 14.957
2 Rebecca Dostan Blue12.50m 15.095
3 Victtoria Acquaviva Green16.00m 15.289
4 Lilli Boulton Black18.00m 15.321
5 Mercedes Tierney Pink18.00m 15.563
- Caitlin Stallan Red5.00m Scr
- Lily Mackereth White9.50m Scr
- Ella Sheffield Yellow13.00m Scr

Event 124 - 120m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Melita Suica White9.25m 14.712
2 Taya Howden Green15.75m 14.726
3 Belle Cleland Yellow13.00m 14.851
4 Rianna Rawat Blue12.00m 15.318
5 Katharine Dowling Black17.00m 15.460
6 Olivia Tierney Pink18.00m 18.135
- Lakara Stallan Red4.50m Scr
- Zoe Papanotis Brown20.00m Scr



Event 124 - 120m Under 18 Girls - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ashlee Munt Brown27.00m 14.263
2 Lara Chehade Pink21.00m 14.681
3 Taya Howden Yellow15.75m 14.733
4 Melita Suica Red9.25m 14.804
5 Lori Chandler Green18.00m 14.812
6 Rebecca Dostan Blue12.50m 14.908
7 Piper Window Black20.00m 14.969
8 Rosa Twyford White12.50m 14.974




Event 125 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joe Chigwidden Blue14.50m 15.131
2 Lilli Boulton Yellow15.50m 15.404
3 Loch Rawlinson Red6.25m 15.427
4 Mercedes Tierney Black18.50m 15.436
5 Lily Twyford White10.50m 15.491
6 Manning Cleland Brown26.00m 15.554
7 Zoe Papanotis Pink22.00m 16.104
- Anna Gray Green17.00m Scr

Event 125 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Charlie Hildyard White9.75m 14.883
1 Jake Underwood Brown24.00m 15.078
2 Lachlan Scannell Yellow15.00m 14.961
4 Liam Tappert Red6.00m 15.220
5 Piper Window Black18.00m 15.364
6 Patrick Toole Blue13.50m 15.763
7 Connor Mills Green16.00m 16.047
8 Olivia Tierney Pink20.00m 17.646

Event 125 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ashlee Munt Brown21.00m 14.997
2 Samuel Burbridge Green15.75m 15.101
3 Melita Suica Red6.00m 15.363
4 Airlie Rouvray Black18.00m 15.459
5 Wil Holmes Blue12.50m 15.472
6 Victtoria Acquaviva Yellow15.00m 15.496
7 Lochie MacNab White9.50m 15.551
8 Sam Sibbick Pink20.00m 15.788

Event 125 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joshua Jurado Pink20.00m 15.219
2 Xavier Poole Red4.50m 15.240
3 Danny Hildyard Black26.00m 15.245
4 Joshua Klenk White6.75m 15.695
5 Lachlan Smith Brown23.00m 15.739
- Cooper Jones Blue11.50m Scr
- Ryan Sibbick Yellow14.50m Scr
- Tyson Stallan Green15.50m Scr



Event 125 - 120m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Charlie Hildyard White9.75m 14.869
2 Samuel Burbridge Black15.75m 14.891
3 Joe Chigwidden Blue14.50m 14.916
4 Lachlan Scannell Yellow15.00m 14.944
5 Joshua Jurado Pink20.00m 15.176
6 Ashlee Munt Brown21.00m 15.198
7 Xavier Poole Red4.50m 15.271
8 Lilli Boulton Green15.50m 14.453




Event 126 - 400m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Robert Keenan Black40.00m 49.62
2 Nathan Visciglio Red20.00m 50.64
3 Nickolas Berry Green40.00m 52.65
4 Brad Schutz Yellow34.00m 53.17
- Matthew Sinclair White24.00m Scr
- Shane Ezard Blue27.00m Scr

Event 126 - 400m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrad Dartnall Green38.00m 48.09
2 Bradley Harvey Blue28.00m 48.63
3 Jacobi Ponury Black40.00m 48.65
4 Jack Doderico White22.00m 50.24
5 Matt Learhinan Yellow34.00m 50.40
- Izak Rankine Red20.00m Scr

Event 126 - 400m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chad Ryan Blue28.00m 49.65
2 Jack Allen Green36.00m 51.01
3 Hayden Petherick Black40.00m 55.05
- Sam Russell Red16.00m Scr
- Deng Bulabek White23.00m Scr
- Jakson Messent Yellow29.00m Scr

Event 126 - 400m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Bayliss Yellow30.00m 48.56
2 Bryce Watkins Red14.00m 48.61
3 Hamish Petherick White22.00m 49.06
4 Kostya Khudoshin Blue26.00m 50.43
5 Hunter Rubino Black40.00m 51.20
6 Brayden Theil Green34.00m 52.10

Event 126 - 400m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe Blue25.00m 48.28
2 Tim Earle Green34.00m 49.05
3 John Evans Red14.00m 49.22
4 David Girolamo Black40.00m 51.72
- Lachlan Sheffield White24.00m Scr
- Robert Killmier Yellow30.00m DNF

Event 126 - 400m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ollie Wurm Yellow28.00m 49.12
2 Lachlan Burrows Green30.00m 49.42
3 Cameron Vinall Blue24.00m 50.14
- Clay Watkins Red0.00m Scr
- Luke Houlihan White22.00m Scr
- Matthew Cousins Black40.00m Scr
- Christopher Simpson Pink40.00m Scr



Event 126 - 400m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrad Dartnall Pink38.00m 47.72
2 Hayden Rothe White25.00m 48.09
3 Bryce Watkins Red14.00m 48.21
4 Robert Keenan 140.00m 48.66
5 Bradley Harvey Blue28.00m 48.74
6 Chad Ryan Yellow28.00m 48.79
7 James Bayliss Black30.00m 48.92
8 Ollie Wurm Green28.00m 50.49




Event 127 - 400m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tayla Philis Red32.00m 54.30
2 Zoe Steele Green54.00m 54.36
3 Simone Rothe Black60.00m 54.56
4 Ruby Buchanan Blue44.00m 57.39
5 Sarah Chigwidden White40.00m 1:02.26
- Niamh Henry Yellow50.00m Scr

Event 127 - 400m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kayla Lemm Blue44.00m 54.07
2 Lily Drummond Green52.00m 55.32
3 Kirsten Fantinel Black60.00m 56.03
4 Olivia Hastings Red28.00m 56.32
5 Montana Beruldsen White40.00m 57.20
6 Grainne Henry Yellow50.00m 57.24
7 Kelly Ferber Pink60.00m 58.94

Event 127 - 400m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras Red22.00m 54.57
2 Leah Cece Green56.00m 55.32
3 Genevieve Brooks White34.00m 55.91
4 Alisha Peeters Black56.00m 55.95
5 Kellie Symons Blue46.00m 1:01.62
6 Lisa Roberts Pink60.00m 1:02.52
- Hettie Driscoll Yellow52.00m Scr

Event 127 - 400m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amy Robb Green50.00m 55.34
2 Tayce Fry Black60.00m 55.91
3 Rosa Twyford Yellow40.00m 56.89
4 Lauren McHugh Pink60.00m 58.02
5 Nikki Austin White34.00m 59.96
6 Edwina Kidd Blue40.00m 1:00.41
- Natassia Messent Red24.00m Scr



Event 127 - 400m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras Red22.00m 54.00
2 Zoe Steele Black54.00m 54.33
3 Kayla Lemm Blue44.00m 54.59
4 Tayla Philis White32.00m 55.28
5 Amy Robb Yellow50.00m 55.86
6 Leah Cece Pink56.00m 56.46
7 Lily Drummond Green52.00m 57.63
8 Tayce Fry 160.00m 58.43




Event 128 - 400m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Matthew Cousins Red24.00m 53.29
2 Mark Burns Green44.00m 53.74
3 Cameron White Yellow38.00m 54.05
4 Christopher Simpson White28.00m 54.12
5 Courtney Ryder 180.00m 54.85
6 Mark Barnett Pink66.00m 55.90
7 Ben Noblet Black56.00m 1:01.25
- David Wilczek Blue34.00m Scr

Event 128 - 400m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Simon Thompson Yellow36.00m 53.30
2 David Holmes Pink62.00m 54.33
3 Matthew Fallon Red22.00m 55.08
4 Lyn Peake 298.00m 56.46
5 Mark Howson 178.00m 57.52
6 Ali Saliu Green40.00m 58.61
- Vince Musolino White28.00m Scr
- Andrew Buttery Blue34.00m Scr
- Paul Sideris Black52.00m Scr

Event 128 - 400m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Biggs Green40.00m 54.02
2 Dan Semmler Yellow36.00m 54.69
3 Salvador Jurado White28.00m 55.19
4 Nathan Hoare Blue40.00m 55.82
5 Sue Turner 294.00m 55.88
6 Bennett Maxwell Black52.00m 57.00
7 Chris Dimitrak Pink60.00m 57.82
8 Hayden Harrell 166.00m 58.96
- Tim Johnson Red8.00m Scr



Event 128 - 400m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Simon Thompson 236.00m 52.69
2 Dan Semmler Yellow36.00m 52.79